Owire G657/G655/G652 fiber 3.0mmm fiber optic patch cord optical fiber cable gyxtw cable

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$0.10 - $0.50 / Yard | 10000 Yard/Yards (Min. Order)
Shipping:
Support Sea freight
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China
Brand Name:
OWIRE or OEM
Model Number:
GYXTW Cable
Number of Conductors:
≥ 10
Type:
Cat 7
Fiber brand:
Corning, YOFC
Fiber material:
silicon dioxide
Fiber type:
G652D, G657A1, G657A2
Certificate:
CE,ROHS,FCC,ISO9001
Jacket:
PE
Armored:
PSP
Strength member:
Steel Wire
Fiber count:
2-48 Core
Fiber:
250um tight buffer fiber
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
30 Kilometer/Kilometers per Day cable GYXTW
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
1000m/wooden drum/carton or 2000m/wooden drum/carton
Port
shenzhen
Product Description
 

_01.jpg

Owire G657/G655/G652 fiber 3.0mmm fiber optic patch cord optical fiber cable GYXTW

 

In the GYXTW cable, single-mode/multimode fibers are positioned in the loose tube, which is made of high modulus plastic materials and filled with filling compound. PSP is longitudinally applied around the loose tube, and water-blocking materials are distributed into interstices between them to guarantee the compactness and longitudinal water-blocking performance. Two parallel steel wires are placed at both sides of the cable core while PE sheath is extruded over it.
 

Standards

Comply with standard YD/T 769-2003

 

Optical characteristics

1310nm   1285~1330 nm

1550nm   1525~1575 nm

Attenuation

≤ 0.35 dB/km

≤ 0.22 dB/km

Attenuation vs. wavelength

≤ 0.03 dB/km

≤ 0.02 dB/km

Zero dispersion wavelength

1302 ~ 1322 nm

 

Fiber cut-off wavelength λc

1180 ~ 1330 nm

Cable cut-off wavelength λcc

≤1260nm

Mode field diameter (MFD)

9.2 ± 0.4 μm

10.04 ± 0.5 μm

Group index of refraction (Typical)

1.466

1.467

 

Technical parameters

No. of fibers

Cable diameter (mm)

Cable weight

(kg/km)

Tensile strength

Long/Short term(N)

Crush resistance

Long/Short term(N)

Bending radius

Static/Dynamic(mm)

2~6

8.9

100

600/1500

300/1000

10D/20D

8~12

10.6

124

1000/3000

1000/3000

10D/20D

14~24

12.0

147

1000/3000

1000/3000

10D/20D

26~36

12.0

150

1000/3000

1000/3000

10D/20D

38~48

15.0

207

1000/3000

1000/3000

10D/20D

 

Note:

1. Cables can be supplied with a range of single mode or multimode fibers.
2. The dimensions and raw materials can be designed according to the demand of the customers.

3. Standard Reel Length: 3000m/reel: other lengths available on request.

0217-0216_02.png0217-0216_03.png
Related Products
Our Services

 32.jpg

Company Information

 33.jpg44.jpg

Packaging & Shipping

 55.jpg

FAQ

 66..jpg77.jpg