4 core GYXTW single mode outdoor Armoured fiber optic armoured cable

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$90.00 - $150.00 / Kilometer | 1 Kilometer/Kilometers (Min. Order)
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China
Brand Name:
OWIRE or OEM
Model Number:
fiber optic cable
Number of Conductors:
4
Type:
Cat 7
Name:
4 core GYXTW single mond outdoor Armoured fiber optic armoured cable
Fiber brand:
Corning, YOFC
Fiber material:
silicon dioxide
Fiber type:
G652D
Fiber No.:
2 4, 6, 8, 12
Fiber color:
Blue, Orange,Green, brown, slate,white, red, black,yellow, purple...
Loose tube:
PBT
Armoured:
Steel tape armoured
self-supporting wire:
2 parallel steel wire
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
400 Kilometer/Kilometers per Day 6 core GYXTW fiber optic cable
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
1000m/wooden drum/carton or 2000m/wooden drum/carton
Port
shenzhen

4 core GYXTW single mode outdoor Armoured fiber optic armoured cable

 

 

Description

 

The fibers, 250μm, are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. The tube is wrapped with a layer of PSP longitudinally. Between the PSP and the loose tube water-blocking material is applied to keep the cable compact and watertight. Two parallel steel wires are placed at the two sides of the steel tape. The cable is completed with a polyethylene (PE) sheath.

 

GYXTW3GYXTW CABLE (9)

GYXTW 1.jpg

GYXTW5GYXTW1gyxtwGYXTW CABLE -1

.

Characteristics

    · Good mechanical and temperature performance

        · High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant

        · Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber

        · Crush resistance and flexibility

        · PSP enhancing moisture-proof

        · Two parallel steel wires ensure tensile strength

        · Small diameter, light weight and friendly installation

        · Long delivery length

·Standards

        GYXTW cable complies with Standard YD/T 769-2003.

 

Optical Characteristics

 

G.652

G.655

50/125μm

62.5/125μm

Attenuation

(+20°C)

@850nm

 

 

≤3.0 dB/km

≤3.0 dB/km

@1300nm

 

 

≤1.0 dB/km

≤1.0 dB/km

@1310nm

≤0.36 dB/km

≤0.40 dB/km

 

 

@1550nm

≤0.22 dB/km

≤0.23dB/km

 

 

Bandwidth (Class A)

@850nm

 

 

≥500 MHz·km

≥200 MHz·km

@1300nm

 

 

≥1000 MHz·km

≥600 MHz·km

Numerical Aperture

 

 

0.200±0.015NA

0.275±0.015NA

Cable Cut-off Wavelengthλcc

≤1260nm

≤1480nm

 

 

 

Typical Structure:

 

QQ20151222144250.jpg

 

Product Uses

.jpg 

 

Production Flow

01.jpg 

Advantages

-Small.jpg 

Packaging & Shipping

.jpg 

Certifications

Certifications.jpg 

FAQ

1.What is your MOQ?
Free MOQ. You'll be highly appreciated,if you could provide us your QTY. Then we'll calculate cost correspondingly.
2.Can I  get samples?
Yes. Samples will be sent for checking. We usually send samples by DHL,Fedex,UPS,TNT or Aramex. If you have carrier account,it'll be pleased to ship with your account. If not,you can pay by Western Union,Paypal or others.
3.How long is sample & production leadtime?
A.Sample leadtime: 3-5 days,after confirmed your payment.
B.Production leadtime:10-12 days,after confirmed sample & payment.
4.Do you accept OEM or ODM?
Yes,we're factory. And we have our own Engineering Department. You just need to send us your requirements.
 
Welcome you visit our factory 
Relying on good prestige, creditable quality, perfect service and reasonable price, our company win the confidence of customers. We sincerely welcome old and new customers home and abroad to visit our manufactory and bulid the long term business relationshiop with us !