6 12 24 48 96 144 core ADSS Outdoor Fiber Optical Cable Price per meter

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$0.10 - $0.90 / Meter | 10000 Meter/Meters Accept sample order. (Min. Order)
Shipping:
Support Sea freight
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China, Shenzhen,China
Brand Name:
Owire/OEM/ODM, Owire or OEM
Model Number:
ADSS Fiber Optical Cable
Number of Conductors:
≥ 10
Type:
ADSS cable
Fiber Optic Cable Name:
Multi core ADSS Outdoor Fiber Optical Cable Price per meter
Core Number:
6 12 24 48 96 144 cores
Strength member:
FRP
Fiber Optic Cable Jacket:
PE/AT Optional
Fiber Type:
G652D/G655
Fiber Optic Cable Length:
Customized
Fiber Optic Cable Certifications:
CE,ROHS,ISO9001,TLC,FCC
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
5000 Kilometer/Kilometers per Month SM ADSS optic cable
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
SM ADSS optic cable packing:1pcs/1bag(can design according to customer requirement).Optic patch cord's length depends on user's requirements. It can be OEM and ODM.
Port
Shenzhen

ADSS fiber optic cable,aerial optical cable,dielectric optical fiber cable adss

ADSS(3) - ADSS(1) - ADSSADSS(4) - ADSS Fiber Optical

Product Description

ADSS Cable Description:

ADSS Cable is loose tube stranded. Fibers 250μm are positioned into a loose tube made of high modulus plastics. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. The tubes and fillers are stranded around a FRP(Fiber Reinforced Plastic) as non-metallic central strength member into a compact and circular cable core. After the cable core is filled with compound. It is covered with thin PE(Polyethylence) inner sheath. After stranded layer of aramid yarns are applied over the inner sheath. After stranded layer of aramid yarns are applied over the inner sheath as strength member,the cable is completed with PE or AT(Anti-tranking) outer sheath.

ADSS Cable Characteristic

1.Cable be installed without shutting off the power;

2.Excellent AT performance.Maximum inductive at the operating point of AT sheath can reach 25KV;

3.Light weight and small diameter reducing the load caused by ice,wind,load on towers and backprops;

4.Large span lengths(Largest span is over 1000m)

5.Good performance of tensile strength and temperature;

6.Design life span is 30 years.

ADSS Cable Standards

ADSS cable complies with Standard IEE P 1222&IEC60794-1

ADSS Cable Applications

The actual status of overhead power lines is taken into full consideration when ADSS cable is being designed. For overhead power lines under 110KV,PE outer sheath is applied. For power lines equal to or over 110KV,AT outer sheath is applied. The dedicate design of aramid quantity and stranding process can satisfy the demand on various spans. 

ADSS Cable Optical Characteristics

  G.652G.65550/125μm 62.5/125μm
Attenuation(±20℃)@850nm   ≤3.0dB/km ≤3.0dB/km
@1300nm   ≤1.0dB/km ≤1.0dB/km
@1310nm ≤0.36dB/km ≤0.4dB/km  
@1550nm ≤0.2dB/km ≤0.23dB/km  
Bandwidth(Class A)@850nm   ≥500Mhz.km ≥200Mhz.km
@1300nm   ≥1000Mhz.km ≥600Mhz.km
Numerical Aperture  0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc ≤1260nm ≤1480nm  

ADSS Cable Technical Parameters

Ref. Outer Diameter(mm)Ref. Weight kg/kmRef. Daily Max Working Tension KNMax Allowable Working Tension KNBreak Strength KNStrength Member CSA mm2Modulus Of Elasticity KN/ mm2Heat Expansion Coefficient ×10-6/kSuitable Span(NESC Standard,m)  
PE SheathAT SheathABCD
12.51251361.54104.67.61.8160100140100
13.01321422.256157.68.31.5230150200150
13.31371483.082010.359.451.3300200290200
13.61451563.6102413.810.81.2370250350250
13.81471594.5123014.311.81.0420280400280
14.51641775.4153618.413.60.9480320160320
14.91711856.75184522.016.40.6570380550380
15.11791937.95225326.418.00.3670460650460
15.51902049.0266032.219.10.1750530750510
15.619420810.5287033.019.60.1800560800560
16.321122612.75348540.020.10.1880650880650
16.822624215.454110348.024.0-0.410007501000760
17.223625316.24510851.025.1-0.511008001100830
17.924926618.05012058.826.1-0.811808801180900

ADSS Cable Comparison Chart

-Small.jpg

More products,warmly welcome to our shop as the following link!

http://www.owire-fiber.en.alibaba.com/productlist.html

Packaging & Shipping

ADSS Cable Packing And Shipping

.jpg

ADSS Cable Production Process
01.jpg

Our Services

 1.Need products in hurry?

We're factory. So we can make your order into reality in the shortest time!

2.Immediate response to your request!

We know time is money. Pls don't hesitate to contact us with phone,email or live chat. And we'll do our best to reply you within 24 hours!

Company Information

FAQ

1.What is your MOQ?

Free MOQ. You'll be highly appreciated,if you could provide us your QTY. Then we'll calculate cost correspondingly.

2.Can I  get samples?

Yes. Samples will be sent for checking. We usually send samples by DHL,Fedex,UPS,TNT or Aramex. If you have carrier account,it'll be pleased to ship with your account. If not,

you can pay by Western Union,Paypal or others.

3.How long is sample & production leadtime?

A.Sample leadtime: 3-5 days,after confirmed your payment.

B.Production leadtime:10-12 days,after confirmed sample & payment.

5.Do you accept OEM or ODM?

Yes,we're factory. And we have our own Engineering Department. You just need to send us your requirements.

6.Which kinds of certifications do you have? Multi mode fiber optic cable:


ADSS fiber optic cable,aerial optical cable,dielectric optical fiber cable adss

ADSS fiber optic cable,aerial optical cable,dielectric optical fiber cable adss